2018 Candidate Information

You are here

 

2018 List of Certified Candidates    2018 Certified Candidates

2018 List of Candidates Elected by Acclamation   2018 Candidate's Elected by Acclamation

2018 List of Certified Candidates for Regional Chair and School Board Trustee  2018 Certified Candidates - Regional Chair and School Board Trustee 

 

Candidate Information 

MAYOR

Boris Godzinevski
54 Shore Cres
Georgina, ON L0E 1S0
boris@godzinevski.com
www.godzinevski.com

Nomination filed - May 9, 2018

Margaret Quirk
482 Catering Rd
Sutton, ON L0E 1R0
905-722-4250
quirk4mayor@gmail.com
http://www.quirk4mayor.ca
facebook/instagram @quirk4mayor 

Nomination filed - May 31, 2018

Susan Jagminas
137 Lake Drive N
Keswick, ON  L4P 3C8
905-836-3469
susanjagminas@gmail.com
susanjagminas.ca 

Nomination filed - July 27, 2018

 

REGIONAL COUNCILLOR

Naomi Davison
49 Hirst Ave
Keswick, ON  L4P 4E5
289-338-7076
www.naomidavison.ca
naomi_davison@msn.com
http://www.facebook.com/Naomi.Davison.Georgina

Nomination filed - May 1, 2018

Lee Dale
58 Biscayne Blvd
Keswick, ON L4P 3M8
905-836-3373
lee4georgina@gmail.com
www.facebook.com/lee4georgina

Nomination filed - May 1, 2018

Robert Grossi
99 Lake Drive E
Keswick, ON L4P 3E9
905-967-4477
votegrossi@rogers.com

Nomination file - July 26, 2018

COUNCILLOR – WARD 1

Mike Waddington
121 Robert Wilson Cres
Keswick, ON L4P 0G8
289-716-3997
Votemikew@gmail.com
www.votewaddington.com
www.facebook.com/votewaddington

Nomination filed - May 1, 2018

Charlene Biggerstaff
286 Kenwood Ave
Keswick, ON L4P 2X5
905-989-0559
charlenebiggerstaff@gmail.com
www.charlenebiggerstaff.ca

Nomination filed - May 1, 2018

Glenn Wittenberg
314 Glenwoods Ave
Georgina, ON   L4P 0A6
glennwittenberg@hotmail.ca 
http://glennwittenberg on facebook

Nomination filed - July 27, 2018

 

COUNCILLOR - WARD 4

Greta Zinck
901 A Lake Drive East
Jacksons Point, ON   
905-955-4795
http://www.GretaZinck.ca 
http://www.facebook.com/ThinkZinck2018
http://www.twitter.com/ThinkZinck2018
http://www.linkedin.com/in/GretaZinck

Nomination filed - May 10, 2018

Frank Sebo
48 River Street
Sutton West, ON
289-383-5393

Nomination filed - June 27, 2018

Wayne Phillips
905-716-0970
wayne.at.phillips@gmail.com
www.waynephillips.ca
www.facebook.com/wayne.at.phillips

Nomination filed - July 25, 2018
     

YORK CATHOLIC DISTRICT SCHOOL BOARD TRUSTEE

Theresa McNicol
289-383-7656

Nomination filed - May 3, 2018

Shawn Gaudet
416-894-2337
shawngaudet99@gmail.com

Nomination filed - July 26, 2018

 

COUNSEIL SCOLAIRE VIAMONDE SCHOOL BOARD TRUSTEE

François Guérin
416-953-5484
fguerin@rogers.com
www.francoisguerin.ca

Nomination filed - May 4, 2018

Karine Ricard
karine.revonsengrand@gmail.com
www.revonsengrand.ca



Nomintation filed - June 11, 2018

COUNSEIL SCOLAIRE CATHOLIQUE MONAVENIR TRUSTEE

Kathleen Beal
416-568-3186
KathleenBeal@hotmail.com

Nomination filed - May 17, 2018

Maxime Papillon
905-392-7050
maximepapillon.cs@gmail.com
votezmaximepapillon.000webhostapp.com
https://www.facebook.com/maxime.papillon.77


 



Nomination filed - May 18, 2018